Radlett Lawn Tennis & Squash Club

The Radlett Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
425 Watling Street
Radlett, Herts, WD7 7JG
Tel: 01923 854523  
Email: admin@rltsc.co.uk

Charity number: 1117605
 

Team Tennis


Members are encouraged to play matches. Any juniors who would like to represent the club should initially speak to the Director of Tennis, Jordan Miles on 07731 823397. Teams are entered in various leagues from Mini tennis to Seniors. To play in these teams you will need to be a member of British Tennis which is free to join Register Online

Men

Team Tennis Hertfordshire 2019

1st Team - Division 2

Captain - Jordan Miles

 

 

 

Hertfordshire Summer Doubles League 2019

1st Team - Division 2B

Captain - Jordan Miles

2nd Team - Division 4A

Captain - Jeremy Freedman

 

 

Watford and District League 2019

A Team - Division 1

Captain - Simon Hancock

B Team - Division 4

Captain - Bob Huffam

C Team - Division 5

Captain -  Andrew Lean

 

Hot Rackets Inter Club League 2019

1st Team – Division 4A

Captain - Nyall Jacobs

 

 

 

Hertfordshire Seniors Winter Doubles League 2018/2019

45+ - Group 2B

Captain - Nigel Booth

55+ - Group 1B

Captain - Bob Huffam

 

     

Hertfordshire Autumn League 2018

Division 2

Captain - Simon Spalter

 

 

 

 

 

Women

Hertfordshire Summer Doubles League 2019

1st Team - Championship

Captain - Laura Collins

2nd Team - Division 2A

Captain - Alison Argyle

 

 

Watford and District League 2019

A Team - Division 1

Captain - Jenny Davis

B Team - Division 4

Captain - Marion Barnard

C Team - Division 5

Captain - Danine Irwin

 

Hot Rackets Inter Club League 2019

1st Team – Division 1B

Captain - Marion Barnard

2nd Team – Division 4A

Captain - Fizz Pick

 3rd Team - Division 4B

Captain - Wendy Mote

 

Hertfordshire Seniors Winter Doubles League 2018/2019

40+ - Division 2A

Captain - Anna Newcombe

50+ A - Division 2A

Captain - Jenny Davis

50+ B – Division 3A

Captain - Alison Argyle

60+ - Division 2B

Captain - Marion Barnard

 60+ - Division 3B

Captain - Jill Smith

 

     
Hertfordshire Autumn League 2018
Division 2
Captain - Bex Taylor
   
 

 

Mixed

Watford and District League 2019

A Team - Division 2

Captain - Molly Barton

B Team - Division 5

Captain  - Suzi Lynch

 C Team - Division 6

Captain  - Bex Taylor

 

Juniors

Team Tennis Hertfordshire 2019

9U Mixed Team - Division 1A

Captain - Jashree Saujani

10U Mixed Team - Division 1A

Captain - Deepa Henke

12U Boys A Team - Division 1A

Captain - Deepa Henke

     
12U Boys B Team - Division 3
Captain - Julie Caplan
 14U Girls Team - Division 1
Captain - Kamran Foroughi

14U Boys Team - Division 1A

Captain - Adrian Lim

 16U Boys A Team - Division 1A

Captain - Adrian Lim

 16U Boys Team - Division 1B

Captain - Adrian Lim

 
     

 

 

 

Hertfordshire Winter Mini League 2018

8U Mixed Team – Group E

Captain - Rachel Hancock

9U Mixed Team – Group A

Captain - Deepa Henke

10U Mixed Team – Group B

Captain - Deepa Henke

    WINNER
 
Hertfordshire Autumn Junior League 2018
12U Boys - Division 2
Captain - Deepa Henke
14U Boys - Division 1
Captain - Adrian Lim
14U Girls
Captain - Kamran Foroughi

 

 

 

16U Boys
Captain - Allan Goldman
18U Girls
Captain - Laura Collins
18U Girls - 2 Player
Captain - Laura Collins

 

 

 

 

 

British Tennis Membership

Free to members of affiliated clubs www.lta.org.uk/Members/Join